Wiki guide
Dungeon Lootr Materials
Farm Reforge Stones and Heavenly Fragments in Boss Rush, Exotic Essence and Exotic Ore in Challenge Dungeon, and Devil Hearts from dungeon quests. Codes add Exotic Ingots and Perfect Reforge Stones.

Quick facts
Reforge Stone
Boss Rush5% / 15% / 30%.
Exotic Essence
Challenge Dungeon30% per boss.
Exotic Ore
Scarlet Knight35% after wave 30.
Heavenly Fragment
Boss Rush15%.
Loading tool...
Dungeon Lootr materials farming table
Best place to farm each material.
| Drop | Chance | Where |
|---|---|---|
| Reforge Stone | 5% / 15% / 30% | Boss Rush regular / empowered / enraged bosses |
| Heavenly Fragment | 15% | Boss Rush |
| Exotic Essence | 30% | Each Challenge Dungeon boss |
| Exotic Essence | 5% | Underworld on Nightmare, per completion |
| Exotic Ore | 35% | Scarlet Knight after wave 30 |
| Devil Heart | 35% | Quest drop; finish the dungeon to keep it |
| Exotic Shattered Armor | 8% | Dungeon drop |
| Skull Totem | 5% | Any dungeon run |
| Satori / Raw Satori | 10% / 3% | Boss Rush cosmetics |
| Divine Wheel | 10% | Boss Rush cosmetic from Great Mage |
Farming tips
Always finish the run so quest materials count. Do not skip empowered and enraged bosses in Boss Rush; they drop stones 3 to 6 times more often.
Screenshots
Video
FAQ
Where do I farm Reforge Stones?
Boss Rush. Enraged bosses drop them 30% of the time.
Where do I get Exotic Ore?
Scarlet Knight in Challenge Dungeon after wave 30, 35%.

