Wiki guide
Dungeon Lootr Spin Odds
Dungeon Lootr Lucky Spins are far better than Normal Spins: Exotic is 0.1% vs 0.05%, Mythic 16% vs 2% and Legendary 22% vs 8%. Codes give 245 free Lucky Spins.

Quick facts
Exotic
0.05% / 0.1%Normal / Lucky.
Mythic
2% / 16%Legendary
8% / 22%Free Lucky Spins
245From codes.
Loading tool...
Dungeon Lootr spin odds table
Commonly reported class spin odds.
| Rarity | Normal Spin | Lucky Spin |
|---|---|---|
| Rare | 70% | 20% |
| Epic | 20% | 40% |
| Legendary | 8% | 22% |
| Mythic | 2% | 16% |
| Celestial | 0.5% | 3% |
| Exotic | 0.05% | 0.1% |
Free spins
UPDATE3 (50), SLIME (50), SLAYER (30), UPDATE2_5 (25) and HAWK (20) give 175 Lucky Spins. MOONWITCH and NECROMANCER give 30 Normal Spins and 10 Lucky Spins each.
Screenshots
Video
FAQ
What are the odds of an Exotic class?
About 0.05% on a Normal Spin and 0.1% on a Lucky Spin.
Are Lucky Spins better?
Yes. Mythic jumps from 2% to 16%.

